Is Roar Berry Lemonade Naturally Flavored Vitamin & Electrolyte Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water Powder, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Green Tea Polyphenols, Elderberry Powder, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) Contains Tree Nut (Coconut).
Check Roar Berry Lemonade Naturally Flavored Vitamin & Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roar Berry Lemonade Naturally Flavored Vitamin & Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Powder


