Is Roar Organic Pineapple Mint Sports Drink, 18 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium d pantothenate

calcium d pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate, Organic Erythritol, Organic Sugar, Organic Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, L-malic Acid, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Organic Rebaudioside A (Stevia), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin-c), Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6)

Check Roar Organic Pineapple Mint Sports Drink, 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roar Organic Pineapple Mint Sports Drink, 18 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayMariano'sCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go