Is ROAR Tropical Twist Naturally Flavored Vitamin & Electrolyte Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Water Powder, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Green Tea Polyphenols, Elderberry Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Vegetable Juice For Color, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Tree Nut (Coconut).

Check ROAR Tropical Twist Naturally Flavored Vitamin & Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go