Is Roast chicken thighs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Description
Skin-on chicken thighs roasted with brown sugar and dextrose
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken thigh 98
- dextrose
chicken thigh 98
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Skin-on chicken thighs roasted with brown sugar and dextrose
Ingredients
Chicken Thigh 98%, Brown Sugar, Salt, Dextrose.
Check Roast chicken thighs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roast chicken thighs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish


