Is Roasted Almond & Sour Cherry Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- flaked almonds
flaked almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (48.4%), Date Paste, Flaked Almonds (4%), Dried Sour Cherries (3.6%) (Sour Cherries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa Powder, Pumpkin Seeds (2.8%), Cacao Nibs (2%).
Check Roasted Almond & Sour Cherry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Almond & Sour Cherry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


