Is Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

Description
These nuts deliver a crisp toasted crunch with a light savory finish; commonly eaten as a snack, sprinkled on salads or grain bowls, and added to baking or trail mixes. Customer feedback frequently cites consistent roast and fresh taste, convenient packaging, plus occasional notes about variable seasoning and portion size.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These nuts deliver a crisp toasted crunch with a light savory finish; commonly eaten as a snack, sprinkled on salads or grain bowls, and added to baking or trail mixes. Customer feedback frequently cites consistent roast and fresh taste, convenient packaging, plus occasional notes about variable seasoning and portion size.
Ingredients
Almonds, Sea Salt, Corn Maltodextrin
Check Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


