Is Roasted and Salted Cashews 200 g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, soybean and/or peanut oil, salt.

Check Roasted and Salted Cashews 200 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roasted and Salted Cashews 200 g is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing