Is Charlie Bigham's Tuscan Sausage Rigatoni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Rigatoni Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Pork (17%), Onions, Tomato Purée, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Parmigiano Reggiano (Milk), Honey, Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Capers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Chicken Stock (Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicken Bones, Chicken Fat, Dried Potatoes), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Red Pepper Flakes, Fennel Seeds, Parsley, Rosemary, Sage, Thyme, Chillies, Yeast, Coriander, White Pepper, Oregano, Nutmeg
Check Charlie Bigham's Tuscan Sausage Rigatoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Tuscan Sausage Rigatoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


