Is ROASTED BEET & QUINOA SALAD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- spicy pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BABY SPINACH, ROASTED BEETS (BEETS, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MUSTARD SEED, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, XANTHAN GUM, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), COOKED QUINOA (WATER, WHITE QUINOA), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH [ADDED TOP PREVENT CAKING]), MANDARIN ORANGES (MANDARIN ORANGE SEGMENTS, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), SPICY PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SEASONING [PAPRIKA, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, CALCIUM STEARATE AND CALCIUM SILICATE {AS ANTI-CAKING AGENTS}]), RED ONION.
Check ROASTED BEET & QUINOA SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED BEET & QUINOA SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


