Is ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, salt, fruit juice
- 2% of natural flavor
contains less than 2% of natural flavor, salt, fruit juice
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Salt, Fruit Juice (Color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
HAAGEN-DAZS Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 14 fl. oz. Carton
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


