Is ROASTED BUTTERNUT CARROT & KALE SALAD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERNUT SQUASH, CARROTS, BELL PEPPERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, DRESSING (WATER, PB PARMESAN [WATER, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, MOD FOOD STARCH, CANOLA OIL, NAT FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, LACTIC ACID (VEGETABLE SOURCE), CALCIUM LACTATE (VEGETABLE SOURCE), SEA SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, BAMBOO FIBER, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC HANDMADE RICE KOJI, ORGANIC WHOLE CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO], BALSAMIC VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, SALT, GARLIC, MAPLE GRANULES, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ONION, PEPPER), CELERY, KALE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ONION, SOY OIL, PARSLEY, VINEGAR.

Check ROASTED BUTTERNUT CARROT & KALE SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySweetSavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? ROASTED BUTTERNUT CARROT & KALE SALAD | Spoonful