Is ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES PARTY MIX, ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk
  • milk chocolate coating
  • yogurt coating

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RED SUGAR COATED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, FINE SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CANOLA OIL, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR FD&C RED#40), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL), YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).

Check ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES PARTY MIX, ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go