Is Roasted Cashew Pieces (4 Pound Bag) (Salted) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Peanut Oil And Salt, Unsalted: Cashews, Peanut Oil
Check Roasted Cashew Pieces (4 Pound Bag) (Salted) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Cashew Pieces (4 Pound Bag) (Salted) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Classic Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Where to buy
Roasted Cashew Pieces (4 Pound Bag) (Salted) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


