Is Roasted Chicken Flavored 90 Second Rice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken broth
  • natural chicken flavor
  • natural flavor

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), DEHYDRATED CARROTS, ...

Check Roasted Chicken Flavored 90 Second Rice against your own diets in the app.