Is ROASTED CHICKPEA SNACK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, EXPELLAR PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT AND VINEGAR SPICE BLEND (ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR POWDER [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICE, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC MOLASSES POWDER.

Check ROASTED CHICKPEA SNACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping