Is ROASTED CHILE & PUMPKIN STEW STARTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pumpkin flavor
natural pumpkin flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES [VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, AND CITRIC ACID], PUMPKIN PUREE [WITH WATER], ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPER [WITH WATER AND CITRIC ACID], MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, GARLIC, SALT, CHILI POWDER, GINGER POWDER, CUMIN, JALAPENO PEPPERS [WITH VINEGAR AND SALT], BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, ANCHO POWDER, NATURAL PUMPKIN FLAVOR, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID.
Check ROASTED CHILE & PUMPKIN STEW STARTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED CHILE & PUMPKIN STEW STARTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


