Is ROASTED CHILI SAUCE, ROASTED CHILI Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, JALAPENO MASH (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, TOMATO PASTE, SPICE, GARLIC, ONION, XANTHAN GUM, CHILI POWDER, ANCHO CHILI POWDER
Check ROASTED CHILI SAUCE, ROASTED CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED CHILI SAUCE, ROASTED CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySweet
Texture
LiquidChunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMarinading


