Is ROASTED CHIPOTLE MEXICAN COOKING SAUCE, ROASTED CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHIPOTLE CHILE PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, DRIED RED CHILE PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT.
Check ROASTED CHIPOTLE MEXICAN COOKING SAUCE, ROASTED CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED CHIPOTLE MEXICAN COOKING SAUCE, ROASTED CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySpicyEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepTopping


