Is Roasted Corn & Pepper Quinoa Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
QUINOA, CORN, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIF
Check Roasted Corn & Pepper Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Corn & Pepper Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roasted Corn & Pepper Quinoa is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchSalad


