Is Roasted Falafel spinach wrap Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • water red cabbage olive oil feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour Contains Gluten (With Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pine Kernel Falafels, Water Chickpeas Rapeseed Oil Onions Spinach Carrots Dried Potatoes Pine Kernels Ground Spices (Cumin White Pepper) Salt Concentrated Lemon Juice Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate Coriander Parsley Dried Garlic), Water Red Cabbage Olive Oil Feta Cheese (Milk), Cucumber Spinach, Palm Oil White Wine Vinegar Lemon Juice Sugar Parsley Rapeseed Oil Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, E450, Malic Acid Salt Dried Parsley Dried Spinach Cornflour Cracked Black Pepper, For Allergens See In Bold, Suitable For Vegetarians

Check Roasted Falafel spinach wrap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking