This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Roasted garlic alfredo pasta sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Partly skimmed milk, Cream (milk, cream), Parmesan cheese, Modified corn starch, Garlic extract (contains modified coconut oil), Modified egg yolk (frozen egg yolk, salt, phospholipase), Sugar, Seasoning (contains salt), Salt, Xanthan gum, Vegetable oil, Roasted garlic purée (garlic, canola oil), Spices, Onion powder, Lactic acid, Dimethylpolysiloxane.

Check Roasted garlic alfredo pasta sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Roasted garlic alfredo pasta sauce | Spoonful