Is ROASTED GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • enzyme modified egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

enzyme modified egg yolks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED GARLIC (GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL), WHEY, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ROASTED GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep