Is Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- parmesan cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Water, Parmesan Cheese, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Egg Yolk (Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Phospholipase), Roasted Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil), Salt, Sugar, Garlic Extract, Seasoning, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Dimethylpolysiloxane
Check Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


