Is Roasted Garlic and Herb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • mustard seed flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ROASTED GARLIC, SHALLOT AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES (INCLUDING BASIL, BLACK PEPPER & OREGANO), ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED FLOUR, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), AND CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Roasted Garlic and Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchSnacking