Is ROASTED GARLIC CASHEW & ALMOND DIP, ROASTED GARLIC Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- 2% of coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Cashews, Almonds, Roasted Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Coconut Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum
Check ROASTED GARLIC CASHEW & ALMOND DIP, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC CASHEW & ALMOND DIP, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROASTED GARLIC CASHEW & ALMOND DIP, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


