Is ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN BOWL PASTA AND ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE WITH CHICKEN BREAST AND ROMA TOMATOES, ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Water, Roma Tomatoes, Spinach, Roasted Garlic Puree, Onions, Butter [Cream, Salt], Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Chardonnay Wine, Canola Oil, Salt, Flavoring, Soybean Oil, Chicken Glace [Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Salt, Natural Flavorings], Nonfat Dry Milk, Olive Oil, Spices, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Contains 2% or less of Isolated Soy Protein Product [Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin], Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT.

Check ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN BOWL PASTA AND ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE WITH CHICKEN BREAST AND ROMA TOMATOES, ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN BOWL PASTA AND ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE WITH CHICKEN BREAST AND ROMA TOMATOES, ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVonsWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go