Is ROASTED GARLIC & CHIVE CHEVRE ORGANIC GOAT CHEESE, ROASTED GARLIC & CHIVE CHEVRE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic pasteurized goat milk

organic pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, ORGANIC GARLIC AND CHIVES, SALT, VEGETABLE RENNET, CULTURE.

Check ROASTED GARLIC & CHIVE CHEVRE ORGANIC GOAT CHEESE, ROASTED GARLIC & CHIVE CHEVRE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing