Is Roasted Garlic, Dijon & Rosemary Marinade & Sauce, 10 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Spices, Turmeric), White Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Natural Garlic Flavor, Lemon Zest (Lemon Peel Zest, Cane Sugar, Lemon Oil Essence), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Thyme, Rosemary, Turmeric.
Check Roasted Garlic, Dijon & Rosemary Marinade & Sauce, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Garlic, Dijon & Rosemary Marinade & Sauce, 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


