This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ROASTED GARLIC FLAVOR CONCENTRATE, ROASTED GARLIC Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ROASTED GARLIC, WATER, SAUTEED VEGETABLE PUREE MIX (CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY), DEXTROSE, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, 2% OR LESS OF CANOLA OIL, DRIED ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check ROASTED GARLIC FLAVOR CONCENTRATE, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMarinadingTopping
Vegan? ROASTED GARLIC FLAVOR CONCENTRATE, ROASTED GARLIC | Spoonful