Is Roasted Garlic & Herb Aioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole liquid egg

whole liquid egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Garlic mayonnaise with chives, parsley and sage

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil, whole liquid _EGG_, water, roasted garlic (4%) (garlic, rapeseed oil), extra virgin olive oil, spirit vinegar (_BARLEY_), lemon juice, salt, herbs (1%) (chives, parsley, sage), preservative (potassium sorbate).

Check Roasted Garlic & Herb Aioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing