Is ROASTED GARLIC & HERB INJECTABLE MARINADE, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE, LEMON OIL, BHT), SOYBEAN OIL, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICE EXTRACTS, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check ROASTED GARLIC & HERB INJECTABLE MARINADE, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC & HERB INJECTABLE MARINADE, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
ROASTED GARLIC & HERB INJECTABLE MARINADE, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


