Is Roasted Garlic & Herbs Pasta Seasonings Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural roasted garlic flavour
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavour
natural roasted garlic flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Milk, Salt, Natural Flavour, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dried Minced Garlic, Garlic Powder, White Wine Powder, Sugar, Canola Oil, Natural Roasted Garlic Flavour, Basil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dried Parsley, Oregano, Maltodextrin, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar Powder, Colour, Wheat Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And Sulphites
Check Roasted Garlic & Herbs Pasta Seasonings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Garlic & Herbs Pasta Seasonings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Roasted Garlic & Herbs Pasta Seasonings is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


