Is ROASTED GARLIC MASHED POTATOES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, PARSLEY FLAKES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM BISULFITE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), YELLOW 5, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS) AND SILICON DIOXIDE (LESS THAN 2.0% ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check ROASTED GARLIC MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


