Is ROASTED GARLIC MASHED POTATOES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES WITH EMULSIFIER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES) AND PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT, PALM, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA), MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, PARSLEY FLAKES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW # 5, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT.
Check ROASTED GARLIC MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


