Is ROASTED GARLIC MAYO SANDWICH SPREAD, ROASTED GARLIC Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • frozen egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Olive Oil), Frozen Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Contains Egg, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Sesame Seeds, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish And Shellfish

Check ROASTED GARLIC MAYO SANDWICH SPREAD, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED GARLIC MAYO SANDWICH SPREAD, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDipping