Is ROASTED GARLIC NATURALLY FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Puree Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Onions, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Spices, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors.
Check ROASTED GARLIC NATURALLY FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC NATURALLY FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Where to buy
ROASTED GARLIC NATURALLY FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


