Is ROASTED GARLIC & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR PEARLED COUSCOUS MIX, ROASTED GARLIC & OLIVE OIL Wheat Free?

Description
Savory roasted-garlic and olive-oil notes flavor tender, slightly chewy pearl couscous; grains separate easily after cooking. Commonly used as a quick stovetop side, mixed into salads, or incorporated into warm grain bowls. Reviews often cite consistent seasoning, easy preparation, and versatility, with occasional suggestions adjusting seasoning to taste for leftovers.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory roasted-garlic and olive-oil notes flavor tender, slightly chewy pearl couscous; grains separate easily after cooking. Commonly used as a quick stovetop side, mixed into salads, or incorporated into warm grain bowls. Reviews often cite consistent seasoning, easy preparation, and versatility, with occasional suggestions adjusting seasoning to taste for leftovers.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (Contains Sesame), Potato Maltodextrin, Olive Oil, Yeast Extract, Herbs (Parsley, Thyme, Oregano, Sage, Rosemary, Marjoram, Basil), Onions, Soy Protein Isolate, Dried Contains Soy And Wheat , Wheat Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Dried Contains Soy And Wheat
Check ROASTED GARLIC & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR PEARLED COUSCOUS MIX, ROASTED GARLIC & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR PEARLED COUSCOUS MIX, ROASTED GARLIC & OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ROASTED GARLIC & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR PEARLED COUSCOUS MIX, ROASTED GARLIC & OLIVE OIL is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


