Is ROASTED GARLIC ORGANIC MAYONNAISE, ROASTED GARLIC Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolk
  • organic whole egg

organic egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE EGG, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, CONCENTRATED ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, SEASONING.

Check ROASTED GARLIC ORGANIC MAYONNAISE, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping