Is Roasted Garlic Pesto, 8 ounce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive Oil, Basil, Walnuts, Freshly Roasted Garlic, Garlic Power, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Sal, Black Pepper

Check Roasted Garlic Pesto, 8 ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roasted Garlic Pesto, 8 ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing
Egg Free? Roasted Garlic Pesto, 8 ounce | Spoonful