Is Roasted garlic pesto with volanti pasta side dish, Selects Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Volanti Pasta, Dried Vegetables (Garlic, Spinach, Onion), Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (Dehydrated), Salt, Corn Starch, Herbs, Olive Oil, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour (Soy), Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Contains Milk, Soy, Sulphites, Wheat, May Contain Egg
Check Roasted garlic pesto with volanti pasta side dish, Selects against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted garlic pesto with volanti pasta side dish, Selects in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Where to buy
Roasted garlic pesto with volanti pasta side dish, Selects is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


