Is ROASTED GARLIC & SAUTEED ONION FLAVORED SAUCE MIX-INS STEAKHOUSE BURGERS, ROASTED GARLIC & SAUTEED ONION Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Roasted Garlic, Onion, Toasted Onion, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Salt, Molasses, Sugar, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Mustard Seed), Garlic, Potato Fiber, Oat Fiber, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor

Check ROASTED GARLIC & SAUTEED ONION FLAVORED SAUCE MIX-INS STEAKHOUSE BURGERS, ROASTED GARLIC & SAUTEED ONION against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED GARLIC & SAUTEED ONION FLAVORED SAUCE MIX-INS STEAKHOUSE BURGERS, ROASTED GARLIC & SAUTEED ONION is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingTopping