Is ROASTED GARLIC SMOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This smoked sausage offers pronounced roasted garlic and smoky notes with a firm, slightly coarse texture that stays moist when cooked. Commonly pan-seared, grilled, sliced for sandwiches, added to pasta or pizza, reviewers praise its bold flavor and versatility while occasionally noting uneven seasoning and variability in smokiness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, WATER, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM NITRITE, COLLAGEN CASING.

Check ROASTED GARLIC SMOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED GARLIC SMOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchGrillingSandwich