Is ROASTED GARLIC TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC TERIYAKI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, WINE, CRUSHED GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ONION POWDER. SUCCINIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check ROASTED GARLIC TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED GARLIC TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC TERIYAKI is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayMariano'sShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingGrillingCooking