Is ROASTED GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND GRUYERE CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, ROASTED GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND GRUYERE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- gruyere cheese
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER,PARMESAN CHEESE (][MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES)], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN), GRUYERE CHEESE ({PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN), SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS ROASTED GARLIC, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, DRIED VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY, CELERY JUICE POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (NOT FROM DAIRY).
Check ROASTED GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND GRUYERE CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, ROASTED GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND GRUYERE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND GRUYERE CHEESE SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, ROASTED GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND GRUYERE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


