Is Roasted Garlic Wraps Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (67%) [Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (450, 500), Bamboo Fibre, Iodised Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (297), Preservatives (282, 200), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gums (412, 466), Roasted Garlic (0.1%), Garlic Powder (0.1%), Processing Aid (Wheat).
Check Roasted Garlic Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Garlic Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


