Is Roasted Hazelnuts Premium Belgian Amber Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted hazelnuts 20

roasted hazelnuts 20

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amber Chocolate 80% Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Powder Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin ,1%, Natural Vanilla Flavouring,1%, Glazing Agent (Vegan Friendly), Roasted Hazelnuts 20%

Check Roasted Hazelnuts Premium Belgian Amber Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roasted Hazelnuts Premium Belgian Amber Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping