Is ROASTED HAZELNUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted hazelnuts

dry roasted hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, crunchy kernels deliver a warm, toasty flavor with subtle sweet undertones and occasional bitter edges. Often used whole or chopped for snacking, baking, confections, salads, and breakfast toppings. Reviewers commonly cite consistent crunch, pronounced roast aroma, useful packaging, and occasional variability in size and roast intensity, noted across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED HAZELNUTS.

Check ROASTED HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED HAZELNUTS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping