Is Roasted Korean BBQ Almonds Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, KOREAN BBQ SEASONING (SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE POWDER [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], SPICES, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOASTED SESAME OIL, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS), ALMOND OIL, CONTAINS ALMONDS (TREE NUTS) AND SESAME
Check Roasted Korean BBQ Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Korean BBQ Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Snack · Whole


