Is ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • pecans
  • cashews
  • pistachio nuts
  • almonds

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Pistachio Nuts, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt

Check ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping