Is ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, roasted assortment delivers a toasted, mildly salty flavor with varied textures from crisp to tender, suitable for snacking, topping salads, baking, or pairing on cheese boards. Reviewers often note consistent freshness, balanced seasoning, and satisfying crunch, commonly using them as portable snacks and flavorful salad additions or trail mixes.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, roasted assortment delivers a toasted, mildly salty flavor with varied textures from crisp to tender, suitable for snacking, topping salads, baking, or pairing on cheese boards. Reviewers often note consistent freshness, balanced seasoning, and satisfying crunch, commonly using them as portable snacks and flavorful salad additions or trail mixes.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Vegetable Oil (Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt
Check ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Planters Lightly Salted Made With Sea Salt Cocktail Peanuts - 16oz
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
Where to buy
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


